Energy efficiency and green energy technologies
About the conference Organizing committee Article requirements Deadline Sections Conference program Conference materials
On December 14-16, 2022, the national scientific and technical conference "Energy efficiency and green energy technologies" dedicated to the training of engineering personnel in the field of energy will be held under the organization of Azerbaijan Technical University and Sumgayit State University.
The "Energy efficiency and green energy technologies" conference is one of the important tools for the training of engineering personnel in the field of energy and for the practical application of the achievements of scientific and technical progress to the energy sector. The issue of increasing energy efficiency in both production and consumption is of particular importance. Energy efficiency problems, along with increasing the environmental safety of production and strengthening social responsibility, become a central research object in the modern theory and practice of industrial enterprise management. In this conference, energy saving using global and local resources, efficient use of renewable energy sources, researching methods of applying modern technologies will contribute to the training of highly qualified specialists in the field of energy in our country, which is rich in solar, wind and other renewable energy sources. Increasing energy efficiency will allow efficient use of energy resources, reduction of negative effects on the environment, expansion of the application of green technologies, and expansion of the innovative potential of industrial development.