On December 4-5, 2023, 2nd international scientific-practical conference “Machine-building and energy: new concepts and technologies” organized by Azerbaijan Technical University (Azerbaijan), Brandenburg Technical University (Brandenburg, Germany), Gazi University (Turkey) will be held at Azerbaijan Technical University.
The activity of the conference is aimed at the development prospects of machine-building and energy sectors, the search for new scientific and production solutions, technologies, economically efficient production areas in the current situation, comprehensive discussions on the formation and development of small and medium-sized businesses in the manufacturing sector, as well as the establishment of cooperation of higher education institutions with companies and enterprises, mutual relations with prestigious science schools and enterprise leaders.
The purpose of the international scientific-practical conference is to formulate new challenges that create a scientific and technological basis determining the increase in environmental security in the fields of science, education, research, and economic efficiency of these fields’ infrastructure in connection with the development of machine-building and energy fields.